Electrofusion Tapping Tee
Electrofusion Tapping Tee
Electrofusion Tapping Tee
Electrofusion Tapping Tee
Electrofusion Tapping Tee
Electrofusion Tapping Tee
Electrofusion Tapping Tee
Electrofusion Tapping Tee
Electrofusion Tapping Tee
Electrofusion Tapping Tee
Electrofusion Tapping Tee
Electrofusion Tapping Tee

Electrofusion Tapping Tee

Price 470 INR/ Number

Electrofusion Tapping Tee Specification

  • Material Grade
  • PE-100
  • Fittings
  • Elbows, Tees, Reducers, Couplings, Flanges, Valves
  • Capacity
  • 10 Kg
  • Pipe Type
  • But-weld
  • Working Presssure
  • 10 / 6 KG
  • Connection Type
  • But-Weld, But-fusion , Socket fusion , Electrofusion
  • Corrosion Resistant
  • excellent corrosion resistance
  • Shape
  • Round
  • Dimension (L*W*H)
  • 1/2" to 12" Inch (in)
  • Diameter
  • 1/2" to 12" Inch (in)
  • Usage
  • Industrial & Water line
  • Pressure Ratings
  • 10 / 6 KG
  • Surface Finish
  • High Density Polypropylene - HDPE
  • Features
  • Stronger Pipe Joining , High Performance, Easy Installation, Leak Reduction, Environmental Friendliness, Versatility.
  • Port Size
  • 1/2" to 12"
  • End Type
  • But-Weld, But-fusion , Socket fusion , Electrofusion
  • Material
  • HDPE
  • Application
  • Industrial & Water Line
  • Product Type
  • Tee
  • Thickness
  • 3MM TO 5MM Millimeter (mm)
  • Standard
  • ANSI
  • Wall Thickness
  • 3 To 5 Millimeter (mm)
  • Color
  • Black
 

Electrofusion Tapping Tee Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 100 Number
  • FOB Port
  • a
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash Advance (CA), Cash in Advance (CID), Cheque
  • Supply Ability
  • 500 Per Day
  • Delivery Time
  • 1 Days
  • Sample Available
  • Yes
  • Sample Policy
  • Contact us for information regarding our sample policy
  • Packaging Details
  • Bag & Box Packing
  • Main Export Market(s)
  • Asia, Australia, Central America, North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Western Europe, Middle East, Africa
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
  • Certifications
  • ISO & Material Test Certificate
 

About Electrofusion Tapping Tee

Material HDPE Color Black Material Grade PE-100 Stainless Steel Grade PP Fitting Type Tee, Elbow , Coupler , reducer , end cap Connection But-Weld, But-fusion , Socket fusion , Electrofusion Temperature 80Deg. Pressure 10 KG. Brand GOKUL Model HDPE Fitting Size 1/2" TO 12" 15 mm to 315 mm

FAQs of Electrofusion Tapping Tee:


Q: What material is the Electrofusion Tapping Tee made from?

A: The Electrofusion Tapping Tee is made from HDPE (High-Density Polyethylene).

Q: What is the working pressure rating of the Electrofusion Tapping Tee?

A: The working pressure rating is either 10 KG or 6 KG, depending on the application.

Q: What connection types are available for the Electrofusion Tapping Tee?

A: The connection types include But-Weld, But-Fusion, Socket Fusion, and Electrofusion.

Q: What sizes are available for the Electrofusion Tapping Tee?

A: The Electrofusion Tapping Tee is available in sizes ranging from 1/2" to 12".

Q: What are the main features of the Electrofusion Tapping Tee?

A: The main features include stronger pipe joining, high performance, easy installation, leak reduction, environmental friendliness, versatility, and excellent corrosion resistance.

Q: What is the applicable wall thickness and material grade for the Electrofusion Tapping Tee?

A: The applicable wall thickness ranges from 3 mm to 5 mm, and the material grade is PE-100.

Q: Where can the Electrofusion Tapping Tee be used?

A: It is suitable for industrial and water line applications.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in HDPE Pipe Fittings Category

Gokul pe Pipe Fitting Tee

Gokul pe Pipe Fitting Tee

Price 1300 INR / Number

Minimum Order Quantity : 100

Color : Black

Material : HDPE

Standard : ANSI

Usage : Industrial & Water line

GOKUL  ELECTROFUSION ELBOW 90 Degree

GOKUL ELECTROFUSION ELBOW 90 Degree

Price 10350 INR / Number

Minimum Order Quantity : 100

Color : Black

Material : HDPE

Standard : ANSI

Usage : Industrial & Water line

HDPE SPIGOT END CAP

HDPE SPIGOT END CAP

Price 11 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Pieces

Color : Black

Material : HDPE

Standard : ANSI

Usage : Industrial & Water line

Gokul 22.5 Degree HDPE Pipe Elbow

Gokul 22.5 Degree HDPE Pipe Elbow

Price 305 INR / Number

Minimum Order Quantity : 100

Color : Black

Material : HDPE

Standard : ANSI

Usage : Industrial & Water line



Back to top