Gokul 15MM Brass Water Tap
Gokul 15MM Brass Water Tap
Gokul 15MM Brass Water Tap
Gokul 15MM Brass Water Tap
Gokul 15MM Brass Water Tap
Gokul 15MM Brass Water Tap
Gokul 15MM Brass Water Tap
Gokul 15MM Brass Water Tap
Gokul 15MM Brass Water Tap
Gokul 15MM Brass Water Tap
Gokul 15MM Brass Water Tap
Gokul 15MM Brass Water Tap

Gokul 15MM Brass Water Tap

Price 173 INR/ Number

Gokul 15MM Brass Water Tap Specification

  • Surface Finish
  • Brass
  • End Type
  • Pushfit / Threaded
  • Features
  • Corrosion-resistant and long life
  • Working Presssure
  • 12.5 KG
  • Pipe Type
  • Pushfit / Threaded
  • Dimension (L*W*H)
  • 1/2" Inch (in)
  • Temperature Range
  • 80 Deg. Celsius (oC)
  • Fittings
  • Elbows, Tees, Reducers, Couplings, Flanges, Caps Nipples, Valves
  • Port Size
  • 1/2"
  • Diameter
  • 1/2" Inch (in)
  • Connection Type
  • Pushfit
  • Coating Type
  • Brass
  • Usage
  • Industrial & Water line
  • Thread Type
  • BSP Threaded
  • Tolerance
  • 1/2" Inch
  • Pressure Ratings
  • 12.5 KG
  • Corrosion Resistant
  • excellent corrosion resistance
  • Application
  • Industrial & Water Line
  • Flexibility
  • Flexible
  • Capacity
  • 12.5 KG Kg
  • Shape
  • Round
  • Material
  • Brass
  • Material Grade
  • PE-80
  • Product Type
  • Other
  • Connection
  • Socket Joint
  • Standard
  • ANSI
  • Surface Treatment
  • Copper Coated
  • Outer Diameter
  • 1/2" Inch (in)
  • Section Shape
  • Round
  • Thickness
  • 5 mm Millimeter (mm)
  • Color
  • Golden
  • Rated Pressure
  • 12.5 KG
 

Gokul 15MM Brass Water Tap Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 500 Number
  • FOB Port
  • Ahmedabad
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash Advance (CA), Cash in Advance (CID), Cheque
  • Supply Ability
  • 1000 Per Day
  • Delivery Time
  • 1 Days
  • Sample Available
  • Yes
  • Sample Policy
  • Contact us for information regarding our sample policy
  • Packaging Details
  • Bag & Box Packing
  • Main Export Market(s)
  • Asia, Australia, Central America, North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Western Europe, Middle East, Africa
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
  • Certifications
  • ISO & Material Test Certificate
 

About Gokul 15MM Brass Water Tap



Order the valiant Gokul 15MM Brass Water Tap and capitalise on unmatchable durability for your industrial and water line needs. Crafted from unassailable brass with a robust 5 mm thickness, this tap offers excellent corrosion resistance and a premium copper-coated golden surface. The BSP threaded design provides versatile pushfit/threaded connections and high working pressure up to 12.5 KG. Standard ANSI specs and flexible fittings guarantee reliability. Markdown your maintenance worrieschoose an exporter and manufacturer trusted throughout India for quality service and supply.

Distinctive Advantages and Superior Material for Industrial Utility

The Gokul 15MM Brass Water Tap stands out with its unassailable brass construction and high tensile strength, offering reliable performance for industrial as well as water application areas. Its corrosion-resistant feature, flexible fittings, and competitive ANSI-compliant dimensions ensure unmatchable utility, whether installed in bathrooms or robust pipelines. This taps round shape and golden copper coating provide aesthetic appeal combined with unwavering functionality in demanding environments, marking it as the preferred choice where durability is paramount.


Sample Policy, Certifications, and Rapid Delivery Estimate

For those seeking confidence before bulk orders, Gokul offers sample policies clearly outlined prior to purchase. With stringent manufacturing certifications, quality assurance is firmly established. Once your order is confirmed, delivery is swiftly dispatched, typically within an estimated timeline provided at purchase. Customers can count on efficient handling, from sample inquiry to final shipment, with each tap passing rigorous standards to assure peace of mind throughout the procurement process.


Type

Pillar Tap

Color

Golden

Usage/Application

Bathroom Fitting

Size

15MM-1/2"

Brand

GOKUL

Design

Round

Style

Bib Tap

Country of Origin

Made in India

Brass Tap

190

Availability

In Stock



FAQs of Gokul 15MM Brass Water Tap:


Q: How does the Gokul 15MM Brass Water Tap benefit industrial and water line applications?

A: Its high tensile strength, corrosion resistance, and ANSI standard design deliver reliable performance in demanding industrial and water line settings, making it ideal for rigorous use.

Q: What is the temperature and pressure range supported by this brass water tap?

A: The tap operates efficiently up to 80C and is rated for a maximum pressure of 12.5 KG, ensuring safety and reliability for various environments.

Q: When can I expect delivery after placing an order for the Gokul 15MM Brass Water Tap?

A: Delivery time is typically estimated and communicated during order placement, with products dispatched promptly to ensure quick turnaround.

Q: Where is the Gokul 15MM Brass Water Tap manufactured?

A: This tap is made in India, adhering to quality standards and certifications recognised globally.

Q: What is the process for obtaining product samples before bulk purchasing?

A: Customers can request sample policies, which will be clearly outlined, allowing evaluation of quality before confirming bulk orders.

Q: How is corrosion protection ensured in this brass tap?

A: The tap receives a copper-coated, brass finish and features PE-80 grade brass to guarantee excellent corrosion resistance, even in challenging environments.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in PP Compression Fittings Category

Gokul 20mm Hdpe Pipe MTA

Gokul 20mm Hdpe Pipe MTA

Price 30 INR / Number

Minimum Order Quantity : 100

Shape : Round

Material : MDPE

Thickness : 3 To 5 MM Millimeter (mm)

Section Shape : Round

MTA Hdpe Pipe Fitting

MTA Hdpe Pipe Fitting

Price 15 INR / Number

Minimum Order Quantity : 100

Shape : Round

Material : MDPE

Thickness : 3 To 5 MM Millimeter (mm)

Section Shape : Round

Gokul Mdpe Pipes For Water

Gokul Mdpe Pipes For Water

Price 2226 INR / Number

Minimum Order Quantity : 100

Shape : Round

Material : MDPE

Thickness : 5 mm Millimeter (mm)

Section Shape : Round

MDPE Compression Reducing Tee

MDPE Compression Reducing Tee

Price 605 INR / Number

Minimum Order Quantity : 100

Shape : Round

Material : MDPE

Thickness : 3 To 5 MM Millimeter (mm)

Section Shape : Round



Back to top