Gokul HDPE Flange
Gokul HDPE Flange
Gokul HDPE Flange
Gokul HDPE Flange
Gokul HDPE Flange
Gokul HDPE Flange
Gokul HDPE Flange
Gokul HDPE Flange
Gokul HDPE Flange
Gokul HDPE Flange
Gokul HDPE Flange
Gokul HDPE Flange

Gokul HDPE Flange

Price 155 INR/ Number

Gokul HDPE Flange Specification

  • Connection Type
  • But-Weld
  • Application
  • Industrial & Water Line
  • Features
  • Stronger Pipe Joining , High Performance, Easy Installation, Leak Reduction, Environmental Friendliness, Versatility.
  • Material Grade
  • PE-100
  • Shape
  • Round
  • Fittings
  • Elbows, Tees, Reducers, Couplings, Flanges, Valves
  • Capacity
  • 10 Kg
  • Pipe Type
  • But-weld
  • Material
  • HDPE
  • End Type
  • But-Weld, But-fusion , Socket fusion , Electrofusion
  • Port Size
  • 1/2" to 12"
  • Usage
  • Industrial & Water line
  • Pressure Ratings
  • 10 / 6 KG
  • Corrosion Resistant
  • excellent corrosion resistance
  • Diameter
  • 1/2" to 12" Inch (in)
  • Surface Finish
  • High Density Polypropylene - HDPE
  • Dimension (L*W*H)
  • 1/2" to 12" Inch (in)
  • Product Type
  • Elbow
  • Thickness
  • 3MM TO 5MM Millimeter (mm)
  • Standard
  • ANSI
  • Wall Thickness
  • 3 To 5 Millimeter (mm)
  • Color
  • Black
 

Gokul HDPE Flange Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 100 Number
  • FOB Port
  • Ahmedabad
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash Advance (CA), Cash in Advance (CID), Cheque
  • Supply Ability
  • 1000 Per Day
  • Delivery Time
  • 1 Days
  • Sample Available
  • Yes
  • Sample Policy
  • Contact us for information regarding our sample policy
  • Packaging Details
  • Bag & Box Packing
  • Main Export Market(s)
  • Asia, Australia, Central America, North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Western Europe, Middle East, Africa
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
  • Certifications
  • ISO & Material Test Certificate
 

About Gokul HDPE Flange

Material HDPE Color Black Material Grade PE-100 Stainless Steel Grade PP Fitting Type Tee, Elbow , Coupler , reducer , end cap Connection But-Weld, But-fusion , Socket fusion , Electrofusion Temperature 80Deg. Pressure 10 KG. Brand GOKUL Model HDPE Fitting Size 1/2" TO 12" 15 mm to 315 mm

FAQs of Gokul HDPE Flange:


Q: What material is used to manufacture the Gokul HDPE Flange?

A: The Gokul HDPE Flange is manufactured using high-density polyethylene (HDPE) material with a material grade of PE-100.

Q: What are the pressure ratings and wall thickness options available for Gokul HDPE Flange?

A: The Gokul HDPE Flange has pressure ratings of 10 KG and 6 KG, and the wall thickness options range from 3 mm to 5 mm.

Q: What sizes and dimensions are offered for the Gokul HDPE Flange?

A: The Gokul HDPE Flange is available in sizes ranging from 1/2" to 12" inches, with dimensions of Length, Width, and Height also falling within 1/2" to 12" inches.

Q: What types of connections and end types are compatible with the Gokul HDPE Flange?

A: The Gokul HDPE Flange is compatible with connection types like But-Weld and end types, including But-Weld, But-fusion, Socket fusion, and Electrofusion.

Q: What applications and industries is the Gokul HDPE Flange designed for?

A: The Gokul HDPE Flange is designed for Industrial applications and water line usage.

Q: Is the Gokul HDPE Flange corrosion-resistant?

A: Yes, the Gokul HDPE Flange offers excellent corrosion resistance, making it suitable for harsh environments.

Q: What range of fittings does the Gokul HDPE Flange support?

A: The Gokul HDPE Flange supports fittings such as Elbows, Tees, Reducers, Couplings, Flanges, and Valves.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in HDPE Pipe Fittings Category

Gokul pe Fabricated Elbow

Gokul pe Fabricated Elbow

Price 305 INR / Number

Minimum Order Quantity : 100

Material : HDPE

Standard : ANSI

Product Type : Elbow

Color : Black

HDPE TAPING TEE

HDPE TAPING TEE

Price 375 INR / Number

Minimum Order Quantity : 100

Material : HDPE

Standard : ANSI

Product Type : Tee

Color : Black

Socket Type Plain Pp Coupler

Socket Type Plain Pp Coupler

Price 13 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Pieces

Material : PP

Standard : ANSI

Product Type : Coupling

Color : Grey

GOKUL INTEGRATE SADDLE

GOKUL INTEGRATE SADDLE

Price 171 INR / Number

Minimum Order Quantity : 100

Material : HDPE

Standard : ANSI

Product Type : Elbow

Color : Black



Back to top